Contract winner
The university of Birmingham
UK public contract awards won by this organisation, including the public buyers and recorded award values.
Records come from Contracts Finder and Find a Tender. An award names the contract winner but does not confirm that subcontract work is available.
Award footprint
Published notices- Published awards
- 101
- Known award value
- £22.8M
- Latest recorded award
- First recorded award
Known value adds figures published in the source notices. Framework notices can report a maximum potential spend rather than guaranteed revenue.
Public buyer concentration
The public buyers most visible in this contract winner’s award record.
56 of 101 awards across these public buyers
- BIRMINGHAM CHILDRENS HOSPITAL18 awards
- 11 awards
- 11 awards
- 9 awards
- Health Education England7 awards
Contract awards
Award notices naming The university of Birmingham as the contract winner, newest first.
Editorial services for the SCRIPT e-learning programme
Awarded 17 May 2022
£2.35MPublic buyer to contract winner
Health Education EnglandThe university of BirminghamChief Investigator Commercial Support for Digital Reader
Awarded 17 Feb 2022
£165KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK Health Security AgencyThe university of Birmingham701577555 - Mild Traumatic Brain Injury
Awarded 01 Nov 2021
£1.99MPublic buyer to contract winner
MINISTRY OF DEFENCEThe university of Birmingham3.5 Year Research PhD
Awarded 12 Jul 2021
£90.4KPublic buyer to contract winner
Defence Science and Technology LaboratoryThe university of BirminghamWater temperature projections in Chalk streams
Awarded 27 Oct 2021
£49.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT FOOD & RURAL AFFAIRSThe university of BirminghamDevelopment and performance testing of a multi PFAS method for drinking water
Awarded 22 Dec 2020
£69KPublic buyer to contract winner
Defra Network eTendering PortalThe university of BirminghamFS900092 2020 Fellowship in Computational Toxicology - Advancing in silico methods of assessing toxicological risk
Awarded 21 Apr 2021
£458KPublic buyer to contract winner
The Food Standards AgencyThe university of BirminghamDelivery of Public Management and Leadership Apprenticeship Programme - (PG Diploma) Level 7
Awarded 04 Oct 2021
£28KPublic buyer to contract winner
The Royal Borough of Kingston upon ThamesThe university of BirminghamHOAI - STA Literature Review Report
Awarded 03 Nov 2020
£10.5KPublic buyer to contract winner
Home OfficeThe university of BirminghamDHSC Laboratory Testing Services Agreement
Awarded 08 Oct 2020
£11.3MPublic buyer to contract winner
Department of Health and Social CareThe university of BirminghamEducational Support Service to Public Health Specialty Registrars on behalf of Health Education England (working across the West Midlands).
Awarded 16 Dec 2019
£39.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
Health Education EnglandThe university of BirminghamContinued delivery, dissemination and innovation of the SCRIPT eLearning programme - Health Education England
Awarded 19 Oct 2020
£666KPublic buyer to contract winner
Health Education EnglandThe university of BirminghamVIVALDI Immune Phentyping Study (IPS)
Awarded 01 Sep 2020
£1.58MPublic buyer to contract winner
Department of Health & Social CareThe university of BirminghamConsultants
Awarded 31 Mar 2019
£170KPublic buyer to contract winner
UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS BIRMINGHAM NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTThe university of BirminghamSLA - Medical association
Awarded 24 Apr 2019
£1.04MPublic buyer to contract winner
UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS BIRMINGHAM NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTThe university of BirminghamSCC0020VEG - Master's in Public Services Leadership and Management - Level 7 - AWARD
Awarded 15 Aug 2019
£0Public buyer to contract winner
Suffolk SourcingThe university of BirminghamResearch services
Awarded 02 Apr 2019
£43.7KPublic buyer to contract winner
BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTThe university of BirminghamCPU 3073 Midlands Engine Economic Observatory
Awarded 07 Aug 2018
£500KPublic buyer to contract winner
Nottingham City CouncilThe university of BirminghamIndependent evaluation of policing interventions tackling vulnerability and viol
Awarded 10 Feb 2019
£668KPublic buyer to contract winner
College of Policing : Home OfficeThe university of BirminghamIndependent evaluation of policing interventions tackling vulnerability and viol
Awarded 10 Feb 2019
£668KPublic buyer to contract winner
College of Policing : Home OfficeThe university of BirminghamExperimental Testing Design - Aquatic Transformation of Nanomaterials
Awarded 15 Feb 2019
£25KPublic buyer to contract winner
Defra Network eTendering PortalThe university of BirminghamUK SBS CR18066 BEIS Professional & Business Services Sector - Creating Further Demand and Growth outside London
Awarded 29 Jun 2018
£29KPublic buyer to contract winner
UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDThe university of BirminghamResearch Services
Awarded 18 Jul 2018
£213KPublic buyer to contract winner
BIRMINGHAM CHILDRENS HOSPITALThe university of BirminghamProvision of Medics
Awarded 29 Mar 2018
£660KPublic buyer to contract winner
BIRMINGHAM CHILDRENS HOSPITALThe university of BirminghamCPU 3073 Midlands Engine Economic Observatory
Awarded 07 Aug 2018
£552KPublic buyer to contract winner
Nottingham City CouncilThe university of Birmingham