Contract winner
specialist computer centres
UK public contract awards won by this organisation, including the public buyers and recorded award values.
Records come from Contracts Finder and Find a Tender. An award names the contract winner but does not confirm that subcontract work is available.
Award footprint
Published notices- Published awards
- 1,237
- Known award value
- £582M
- Latest recorded award
- First recorded award
Known value adds figures published in the source notices. Framework notices can report a maximum potential spend rather than guaranteed revenue.
Public buyer concentration
The public buyers most visible in this contract winner’s award record.
280 of 1,237 awards across these public buyers
- 78 awards
- FCO Services75 awards
- 50 awards
- 41 awards
- 36 awards
Contract awards
Award notices naming specialist computer centres as the contract winner, newest first.
Renewal of Support for Quality Centre licences x 30.
Awarded 08 Jul 2019
£62.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
Hm Land Registryspecialist computer centresSemaphore Hardware Maintenance and Support Renewal
Awarded 30 Apr 2019
£0Public buyer to contract winner
Home Office : Home Officespecialist computer centresDesktop and docking stations with support
Awarded 19 Jul 2019
£329KPublic buyer to contract winner
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CONSTABULARYspecialist computer centresMAINT5257 - RFL - OPENTEXT SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE
Awarded 27 May 2019
£47.6KPublic buyer to contract winner
Partners Procurement Servicespecialist computer centresSAS MAT2 Licence Renewal
Awarded 01 May 2019
£99.4KPublic buyer to contract winner
Valuation Office Agencyspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 16 May 2019
£38.2KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 28 May 2019
£38.2KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresHPE SYNERGY SERVERS FOR UNIFIED COMMS - HTE-01527.1
Awarded 11 Jul 2019
£38.1KPublic buyer to contract winner
ST HELENS & KNOWSLEY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUSTspecialist computer centresServer hardware for workspace capacity
Awarded 28 Nov 2018
£361KPublic buyer to contract winner
Blood Services South Westspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 25 Apr 2019
£12.2KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresTransport Management System
Awarded 13 Mar 2019
£730KPublic buyer to contract winner
Blood Services South Westspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 07 Apr 2019
£13KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 15 Apr 2019
£21.3KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresPure Storage Upgrade
Awarded 17 Jan 2019
£233KPublic buyer to contract winner
University Of The West Of Englandspecialist computer centresServiceNow Renewal 2019
Awarded 01 Jul 2019
£200KPublic buyer to contract winner
MHRA Buyer Organisationspecialist computer centresAD East Hardware
Awarded 13 Jun 2019
£152KPublic buyer to contract winner
HIGHWAYS ENGLAND COMPANY LIMITEDspecialist computer centresHPE Server Hardware
Awarded 30 May 2019
£254KPublic buyer to contract winner
Intellectual Property Officespecialist computer centresAnnual Veritas Backup Licence Renewal
Awarded 20 May 2019
£11.7KPublic buyer to contract winner
HIGHWAYS ENGLAND COMPANY LIMITEDspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 04 Mar 2019
£10KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 18 Mar 2019
£66.5KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 06 Mar 2019
£59.4KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 12 Mar 2019
£41.7KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 13 Mar 2019
£12.3KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 05 Feb 2019
£19.2KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centresSprint ii - Provision of IT Products & Services
Awarded 19 Feb 2019
£52.5KPublic buyer to contract winner
FCO SERVICESspecialist computer centres